Celtics


Celtic Schedule

(Celtic practises start this Sunday October 18th)

 Click Here (below)

Final Indoor Schedule

  

 

U11 Girls 
 

DuPlessis Sofie

Wuttunee Azaylie

Akinjobi Davina

Mulume Dorica

Billay Katana

Lepine Saryn

Adebayo Toluwanimi

Larsen Marin

Brown Jessie

Law Ava

Jones Madeleine

Marcos Heiley

Aiken Brooklyn

Hadlee Pawliw

 

U11 Boys 
 

Ndubuka Nnnabueze Mikel

Cowan Sawyer

McDougall Hudson

Waseem Ullah Mahad

Zalewski Troy

Barrett Karsten

Barret Ashton

Ruskovski Roman

Lavoie Luca

Mabadeje Toby

Muriithi Max

Nimubona Owen

Czarnota Lucas

Allard Connor

 

 U13 Boys
 

Dube Simon

Markos Andrew

Larson Isak

Litzenberger Zane

Miller Bryce

Bayko Travis

Gradin Kai

Gareau Reid

Raas Anderson

Artunduaga Georgio

Gray Carter

Thomas Joel

 

 U13 Girls Green
 

Kaylin Ziegeman

Elly Mitchell

Abby DuPlessis

Ella Disiewich

Bella Adams

Hanna DeBack

Samantha Climenhaga

Taylor Arp

Meghan Cantin

Sydney Rose Martin

Casey Miller

Teasha Johnstone

Cailyn Isbister

 

U13 Girls White 
 

Roberts Lari

Cheal Lily

Bear Madelyn

Stonechild Mila

McIntyre Aurora

Myers Jordan

Dinny Desiree

Tomiak Cadence

Mitchell Cristyn

LaRocque Suraiya

Lelland Emma

 

U15 Boys 
 

Artunduaga Franklin

Miller Chase

Gonzales Kenneth

Bergen Aidan

Kleinert Arlo

Zalewski Hunter

Minier Mitchell

Isaac Rugabisha

Ndubuka Nnamdi

Ndubuka Joseph

Milan Muriithi

Panchuk Cohen

Frensis Nguyen

John Aloni

 

U17 Boys Green 
 

Ethan Regnier

Evan DeBack

Olamide Mabadeje

Nikinizo Seth

Tunde Olotuakineymi

Alex DePadua

Ryan James

Jospin Modokosi

Carter Neisz

Samuel Kiunga

Connor Walker

David Ndarahutses

 

U17 Boys White 
 

Corbin Munro

Alex Bravo

Aidan Stack

Jett Trawin

Cole Edwardsen

Keaton Cowen

Jonas Giles

Jackson Lepage

Colin Paulhaus

Gavin Gareau

Stanley Livingstone

 

 U17 Girls
 

Cassidy Mitchell

Berlin Jones

Zoey Koppelaar

Vincenza Krawec

Tessa Genereaux

Riley Wismer

Sarah Wiberg

Chantal Bourassa

Dezeray Bourassa

Katrine Bischoff

Claudia Rask

Rhesa Petersen

Kayley Campbell

Karstin Mitchell

Alianna Puentespina

Jasmine Sasakamoose

Tatiana Morin

 

 

 

 

Listed below is the updated indoor 2020/21 Celtic coaches 

 

U9 Girls - Nicole Walker

U9 Boys - Rod McKay

U11 Girls - Cameron DuPlessis

U11 Boys - Rod McKay

U13 Girls - Cameron DuPlessis

U13 Boys - Huzni Markos

U15 Boys - Nnamdi Ndubuka

U17 Girls - Leanne Wismer

U17 Boys G - Carlos Correa

U17 Boys W - Jonathan Stack

 

 

Apparel 

 

Celtic gear information: Click Here

 

Only approved apparel is to be worn by Celtic teams.

PAYSA has brand new t-shirts available for purchase.

Click here to view the t-shirts look. 

 

 Celtic Player Cards

 

All registered Celtic players require a “Celtic player card” as identification in order to attend tournaments.

To obtain this card, simply bring a valid health card and current photo of the child to the PAYSA office at any time. 

 

Resources 

 

Sideline Superstars - A Parent's Guide to Supporting Players: Click Here

 

 

 

Upcoming Events


Oct. 26, 2020 5:30 PM to 5:30 PM

PAYSA ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING 2020
Alfred Jenkins Field House - PAYSA Office
Currently there are five terms open: Four - 2-year term and One - 3-year term Mask mandatory.

read more »


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started